Mark Levin’s ‘Liberty’ Amendments: Legalizing Tyranny
[…] IV, §3, general legislative powers.  As the Territory was broken up into new States, the general legislative powers would expire and sovereignty [exc[except as to the few powers delegated exclusively to the new federal government]ld be transferred to the new State.

10 Amendments to the Constitution generally increase the powers of the federal government: They usher in implementing federal statutes & executive agency regulations, and judicial power over the issue is transferred to the federal courts.  Art. III, §2, cl.1, says, “The judicial Power shall extend to all Cases … arising under this Constitution …” Do you really not see?

11 Article I, §2, cl. 1, says:

“The House of Representatives shall be composed of members chosen every second Year by the People of the several States, and the Electors in each State shall have the Qualifications requisite for Electors of the most numerous Branch of the State Legislature. [bol[boldface mine]

So! Whoever votes in elections for their State House, is eligible to vote for members of the federal House of Representatives.   See also Federalist No. 57 (5th para) & Federalist No. 52 (2nd para).